desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:242KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24
The Hawthorns14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:27London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2614:27
Wolverhampton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32
Langley Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:352Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:232KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24
Dorridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:26London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2614:27
Crewe15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:352Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..