desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland11:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
Sandwell & Dudley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:521Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52
Rowley Regis11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:542KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54
The Hawthorns11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:052Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland11:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
Wolverhampton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:521Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:532KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:042Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..