desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:421DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:521Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52
Rowley Regis12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:542KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54
The Hawthorns12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Langley Green13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:421DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:521Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:532KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54
Whitlocks End13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..