desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:221DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:242KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24
The Hawthorns11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Flint13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhyl (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32
Langley Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:352Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:37WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3711:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:221DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:232KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:352Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:37WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3711:37
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..