desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hednesford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:181DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:232Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Crewe07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:171DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:222Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..