desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:15Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:17CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Crewe20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:17
Birmingham New Street21:2521:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Marston Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coventry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:172Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Danzey (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:27London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
London Euston19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2721:27
Wolverhampton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31
Wolverhampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:321Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32
Langley Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:14Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:16CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Crewe20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:17
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:172Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:27London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
London Euston19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:1421:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2721:27
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1721:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31
Chester23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:321Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32
Kidderminster22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..