desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland12:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:052Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0712:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:1512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:121Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Whitlocks End11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1212:12
Rowley Regis12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland12:021Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:042Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0712:07
Walsall12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:121Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Whitlocks End11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1212:12
Kidderminster12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Wolverhampton12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..