desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
London Midland21:06WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:071DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:152Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15
The Hawthorns21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Danzey (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2921:29
Wolverhampton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3321:33
Wolverhampton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
London Midland21:061DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Worcester Foregate Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:06WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:152Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15
Wolverhampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2921:29
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3321:33
Chester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Thu 2021-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..