Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Midland17:541Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
Langley Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:542KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
The Hawthorns17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:031DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Rowley Regis18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:072Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07
The Hawthorns18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0718:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:1518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Midland17:531Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:532KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
Whitlocks End18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:031DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:062Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0718:07
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..