desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland18:06WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:06
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:1418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:072Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07
The Hawthorns18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:10London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1418:15
Sandwell & Dudley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:17CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:17
Birmingham New Street18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Adderley Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Adderley Park
Marston Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Marston Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coventry (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coventry
Rugby19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:171Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
Langley Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Malvern Link (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Great Malvern (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland18:062Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:06WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:06
Walsall18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:10London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:14WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1418:15
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:17
London Euston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:171Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
Great Malvern19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Great Malvern (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..