desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07
Coseley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:172Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:171DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:162Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:161DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..