desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5506:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hednesford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:07WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:111Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Langley Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:362Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36
The Hawthorns06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:36WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:06WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:101Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:35WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:362Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...