desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland20:042Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:061Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06
Langley Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:15Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:162KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Danzey (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:171London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland20:032Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:061Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:14Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:161London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:162KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..