desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:22HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Holyhead
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:221DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:222KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22
The Hawthorns17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hatton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Warwick (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:28
Wolverhampton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:292Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:29
The Hawthorns17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32
Langley Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland17:212KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:221DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:28
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:282Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:29
Dorridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..