desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Midland22:172KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Danzey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
London Euston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20
Sandwell & Dudley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Chiltern Railways22:201London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:24WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2422:24
Sandwell & Dudley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:28CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28
Birmingham New Street22:3922:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Midland22:172KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:191London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
London Euston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street22:0222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:24WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:0822:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2422:24
Wolverhampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:28CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..