desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
London Midland05:44WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:08CoventryLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Coventry05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Wolverhampton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Wolverhampton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:1907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:35ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:35
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
London Midland05:44WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:08CoventryLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Coventry05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Crewe07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:35ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:35
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..