desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31
Wolverhampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:1723:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Helsby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Helsby
Frodsham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32
Langley Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:37WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3721:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:41Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41
Birmingham New Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:452Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1621:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31
Manchester Piccadilly00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:37WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3721:37
Walsall22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2018-06-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:40Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41
Birmingham New Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:452Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..