desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland11:12CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Crewe10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1111:12
Birmingham New Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:132Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:16
Sandwell & Dudley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:311Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:38WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3811:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:462Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stourbridge Junction11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46
The Hawthorns11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland11:11CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Crewe10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1111:12
Birmingham New Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:132Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:5611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:16
Wolverhampton11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:311Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:38WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3811:38
Walsall12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:462Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46
Dorridge12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..