desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:08ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abererch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:132Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1510:15
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:311Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32
Sandwell & Dudley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:08ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0810:08
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:132Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1510:15
Wolverhampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:311Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..