desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Longport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:181DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:232Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:171DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:222Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..