desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shalford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU4 8BZ
Advertisement

Shalford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:55GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:5413:55
Chilworth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:05Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)14:0414:05
Guildford14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:55GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:5414:55
Chilworth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:05Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)15:0415:05
Guildford15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:55GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:5415:55
Chilworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:05Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)16:0416:05
Guildford16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:54GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:5413:55
Gatwick Airport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:04Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)14:0414:05
Guildford14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:54GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:5414:55
Gatwick Airport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)15:0415:05
Guildford15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:54GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:5415:55
Gatwick Airport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:04Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:0416:05
Guildford16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..