desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shalford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU4 8BZ
Advertisement

Shalford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway19:17Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Reading 4/5/618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17
Chilworth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:34RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Shalford (Surrey)19:3419:34
Guildford19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:24Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Shalford (Surrey)20:2320:24
Chilworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:34RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Redhill19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Shalford (Surrey)20:3420:34
Guildford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/621:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:30Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Shalford (Surrey)21:30
Guildford21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:20Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)22:2022:20
Guildford22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway19:16Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from North Camp
Ash18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Ash
Guildford19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17
Redhill19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:34RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:3419:34
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:23Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from North Camp
Ash19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Ash
Guildford20:0520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:2320:24
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:34RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Redhill19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)20:3420:34
Reading 4/5/621:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:18Reading 4/5/6Shalford (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from North Camp
Ash20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Ash
Guildford21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)21:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:20Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:3921:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-07-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:2022:20
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..