desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shalford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU4 8BZ
Advertisement

Shalford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway21:30Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Shalford (Surrey)21:30
Guildford21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:22Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)22:2122:22
Guildford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Ash22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Shalford (Surrey)22:2522:26
Chilworth22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:18Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)23:1723:18
Guildford23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Wanborough23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wanborough
Ash23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway05:58GuildfordRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5705:58
Chilworth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:56Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Ash
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to North Camp (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway21:18Reading 4/5/6Shalford (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from North Camp
Ash20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Ash
Guildford21:0621:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)21:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:21Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:3921:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:2122:22
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:25Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from North Camp
Ash22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Ash
Guildford22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:2522:26
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:17Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:1723:18
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway05:57GuildfordRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5705:58
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:56Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..