desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stanford-le-Hope railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS17 0JX
Advertisement

Stanford-le-Hope Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
c2c08:182London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:251PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:2508:25
East Tilbury08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:312London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:401PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4008:40
East Tilbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:551PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:5508:55
East Tilbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:002London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0009:00
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
c2c08:182London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Purfleet
Grays08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:251PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:2508:25
London Fenchurch Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:312London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:401PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4008:40
London Fenchurch Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:551PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:5508:55
London Fenchurch Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:002London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0009:00
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..