Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Shifnal Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland06:32WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Shifnal06:3206:32
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:13WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Shifnal07:1307:13
Telford Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:42ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal07:4207:42
Cosford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:07Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal08:0708:07
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal08:1308:13
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland06:32WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:13WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:1307:13
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:42ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:07Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal08:0708:07
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..