desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales00:17Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal00:1600:17
Telford Central00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal08:3608:36
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal09:3509:35
Cosford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal10:2110:22
Cosford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Shifnal10:4310:44
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Caersws (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Borth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Shifnal11:2811:28
Telford Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:1600:17
Shrewsbury00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:3509:35
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:2110:22
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:2811:28
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..