desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
London Midland05:51ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal05:5005:51
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Coseley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tipton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:30Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal06:2906:30
Telford Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal07:1007:11
Cosford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal07:4007:41
Telford Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal08:1208:13
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
London Midland05:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:2906:30
Shrewsbury06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:10ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:1007:11
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:4007:41
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..