desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland18:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal18:3618:36
Codsall18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal18:4018:41
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal19:0819:08
Telford Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal19:1219:13
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal19:4019:41
Telford Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal20:1120:12
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland18:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:3618:36
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal19:0819:08
Shrewsbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal19:4019:41
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2021-01-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..