desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Midland22:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal22:1222:13
Cosford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal23:1023:11
Cosford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal23:1923:19
Telford Central23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
London Midland00:03Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal00:0200:03
Telford Central00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal00:2500:26
Telford Central00:3100:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:4000:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:51ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal05:5005:51
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Coseley (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tipton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Midland22:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:10ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:1023:11
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:1923:19
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
London Midland00:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:0200:03
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:2500:26
Shrewsbury00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..