desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland13:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal13:2513:25
Telford Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal13:3613:36
Codsall13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal13:4013:41
Telford Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal14:0614:07
Cosford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal14:2514:26
Telford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal14:3614:36
Codsall14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland13:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal13:2513:25
Shrewsbury13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:3613:36
Birmingham New Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4013:41
Shrewsbury14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:06ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:0614:07
Birmingham New Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal14:2514:26
Shrewsbury14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:3614:36
Birmingham New Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..