desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland22:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal22:2622:26
Cosford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal22:3422:35
Telford Central22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal23:0623:07
Cosford23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:37Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal23:3723:37
Telford Central23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:25Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham International23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Shifnal00:2400:25
Telford Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Tue 2024-06-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Tue 2024-06-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-06-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal06:0606:07
Cosford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland22:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:2622:26
Birmingham New Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:3422:35
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:06ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:0623:07
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:37Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:3723:37
Shrewsbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham International23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:2823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:5800:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25
Shrewsbury00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:06ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:0606:07
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...