desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Shifnal10:4310:44
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Welshpool (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Caersws (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Borth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:11Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal11:1011:11
Telford Central11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal11:1111:12
Cosford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Sandwell & Dudley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Shifnal11:4611:47
Telford Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Gobowen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Chirk (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Ruabon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:11Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal12:1012:11
Telford Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:10Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:1011:11
Shrewsbury11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:1111:12
Birmingham New Street11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:47
Chester13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:10Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:1012:11
Shrewsbury12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..