desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal12:4112:42
Telford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal13:1213:13
Cosford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal13:4113:42
Telford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal14:1114:12
Cosford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal14:4114:41
Telford Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal15:1115:12
Cosford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:4112:42
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1213:13
Birmingham New Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4113:42
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1114:12
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal14:4114:41
Shrewsbury15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1115:12
Birmingham New Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..