desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..