desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us