desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail17:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail17:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..