desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Merseyrail08:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Merseyrail08:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57
Hunts Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Southport09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..