desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail22:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland22:3722:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland22:5222:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail22:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2222:22
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3722:37
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5222:52
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..