desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Merseyrail16:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12
Bootle New Strand17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Merseyrail16:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..