desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail06:082SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland06:2806:28
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland06:4906:49
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail06:082SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2806:28
Southport07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:4906:49
Southport07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..