desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Merseyrail08:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:1608:16
Bootle New Strand08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland08:2908:29
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:3608:36
Bootle New Strand08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland08:4908:49
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:5608:56
Bootle New Strand08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Merseyrail08:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1608:16
Hunts Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2908:29
Southport09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:3608:36
Hunts Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:4908:49
Southport09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5608:56
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..