desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Merseyrail07:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Merseyrail07:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38
Southport09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..