desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail19:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail19:121SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..