desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:31TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair08:2908:31
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:58EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair08:5708:58
Eskbank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair08:5909:00
Newcraighall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair09:2909:29
Eskbank09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair09:3009:32
Newcraighall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair10:0010:00
Eskbank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:57EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:5708:58
Tweedbank09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair08:5909:00
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2909:29
Tweedbank10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:3009:32
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:0010:00
Tweedbank10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:0110:08
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..