desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail15:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair15:1015:13
Newcraighall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair15:3815:38
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair16:0916:10
Newcraighall16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Shawfair16:3816:38
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:08Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Shawfair17:0817:08
Eskbank17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair17:1017:11
Newcraighall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail15:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair15:1015:13
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair16:0916:10
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:08Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0817:08
Tweedbank17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:11
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..