desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail09:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair09:3809:38
Newcraighall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair09:3809:38
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair10:0910:09
Newcraighall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair10:0910:09
Eskbank10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair10:3810:38
Newcraighall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair10:3810:38
Eskbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail09:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:3809:38
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:0910:09
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:0910:09
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:3810:38
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:3810:38
Tweedbank11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..