desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail22:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair22:0822:08
Eskbank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair22:0922:15
Newcraighall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair23:0923:10
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair23:1123:11
Eskbank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail00:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair00:0800:08
Eskbank00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair00:0800:10
Newcraighall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-09-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2020-09-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail22:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0822:08
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:15
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2020-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail00:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:10
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08
Tweedbank00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-09-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..