desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair06:0006:00
Newcraighall06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:02EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair05:5906:02
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair06:3606:36
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair06:3806:40
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair07:0407:06
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:08TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair07:0807:08
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to South Gyle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Aberdour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Burntisland (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail05:59EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00
Edinburgh06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:06
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:08TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..