desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair10:3810:38
Newcraighall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair10:3810:38
Eskbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair11:0811:08
Eskbank11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair11:0911:09
Newcraighall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair11:3711:38
Newcraighall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair11:3911:39
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:38TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:3810:38
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:3810:38
Tweedbank11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:0811:08
Tweedbank11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:0911:09
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:37TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:3711:38
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:3911:39
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..