desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair12:5813:01
Newcraighall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:27EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair13:2613:27
Eskbank13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair13:5914:03
Newcraighall14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair14:2914:29
Eskbank14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair14:5915:02
Newcraighall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair15:2715:28
Eskbank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:5813:01
Edinburgh13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:26EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:2613:27
Tweedbank14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:5914:03
Edinburgh14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:2914:29
Tweedbank15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair14:5915:02
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:27EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2024-07-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2715:28
Tweedbank16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...