desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:19RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central18:1918:19
Salford Crescent18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Salford Central18:2118:21
Manchester Victoria18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Salford Central18:2918:29
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Salford Central18:3118:32
Manchester Victoria18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Central18:3618:36
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Manchester Victoria18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4018:40
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moorside
Walkden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:19RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:1918:19
Blackburn19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:2118:21
Manchester Victoria18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3118:32
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36
Rochdale19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4018:40
Wigan Wallgate19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..