desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern19:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Salford Central19:4219:43
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central19:4419:44
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Salford Central19:4719:47
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Salford Central19:5219:52
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Preston
Salford Central19:5619:56
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:58LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Leeds
Salford Central19:5819:58
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern19:42Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4219:43
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52
Wigan Wallgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Lostock
Bolton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5619:56
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:58LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..