desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern07:21Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central07:2107:21
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Central07:3607:36
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3907:40
Salford Crescent07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moorside
Walkden07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Salford Central07:4207:43
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central07:4407:44
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern07:21Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3907:40
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..