desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern13:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central13:4413:44
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central13:4813:48
Manchester Victoria13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Salford Central13:5313:53
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Buckshaw Parkway13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Salford Central13:5513:56
Manchester Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Leeds
Salford Central13:5813:58
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Blackburn13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Salford Central14:0414:04
Manchester Victoria14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern13:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4813:48
Stalybridge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5313:53
Wigan North Western14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Lostock
Bolton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5513:56
Manchester Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Blackburn13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0414:04
Rochdale14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..