desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Salford Central11:2911:29
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Orrell
Upholland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central11:2911:29
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Batley
Morley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Central11:3411:35
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central11:4411:44
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Salford Central11:4711:47
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Salford Central11:5111:51
Salford Crescent11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..