desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern10:593London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:5810:59
Ebbsfleet International11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:302FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International11:2911:30
London St Pancras11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern10:583London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:5810:59
Faversham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:292FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:2911:30
London St Pancras11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..