desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:443London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:592RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International22:5822:59
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:433London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:313London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..