desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southeastern16:573London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:002RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International16:5917:00
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:0117:02
Ebbsfleet International17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:143London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:193London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southeastern16:592RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5917:00
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:0117:02
Faversham18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:133London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:183London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:263London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..