desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern23:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:0123:02
Ebbsfleet International23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:323London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:443London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern00:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sun 2019-02-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International00:0200:02
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern23:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:0123:02
Faversham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:313London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:433London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern00:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sun 2019-02-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International00:0200:02
Faversham01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..