desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern13:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:0113:02
Ebbsfleet International13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Margate11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Stratford International13:1413:14
London St Pancras13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:193London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:292FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International13:2813:29
London St Pancras13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern13:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:0113:02
Faversham14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Margate11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chilham
Wye12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:1413:14
London St Pancras13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:183London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:282FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:2813:29
London St Pancras13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..