desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:592Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:0120:02
Ebbsfleet International20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:443London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:582Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:0120:02
Faversham21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:433London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..