desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern05:442Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:582FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International05:5705:58
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:142RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International06:1406:14
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:292FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International06:2806:29
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:323London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:442Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern05:442Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:572FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:142RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chilham
Wye05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International05:3805:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:282FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2806:29
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:313London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:442Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..