desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern20:443London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:592RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International20:5820:59
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern20:433London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..