desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern16:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:573London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:5716:57
Ebbsfleet International17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:012RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International17:0017:01
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:112MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:153London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:1417:15
Ebbsfleet International17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ashford International
Folkestone West18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Martin Mill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Walmer
Deal18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Deal
Sandwich18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:243London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern16:573London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:5716:57
Faversham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:002RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:0017:01
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:102MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:143London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:1417:15
Ramsgate18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:233London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:273London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...