desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle12:3312:34
Hellifield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle14:1614:17
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle15:0615:06
Hellifield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle16:2016:20
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle16:2816:28
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle17:4917:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle15:0615:06
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..