desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern16:20SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Skipton15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Settle16:2016:20
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle16:2816:28
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Skipton17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Settle17:4917:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle17:5617:56
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle20:0220:02
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Settle20:5020:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern16:20SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Skipton15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Skipton17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56
Skipton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sat 2020-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..