desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern16:28CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle16:2816:28
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle17:4917:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle17:5617:56
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Settle20:5020:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle21:4521:49
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Settle21:5921:59
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Cononley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Crossflatts (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Saltaire (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern16:28CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..