desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle19:0419:06
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle19:5219:53
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:51CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle20:5020:51
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:22LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle06:2106:22
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle07:2707:27
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle08:4808:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern19:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0419:06
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle19:5219:53
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..