desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle15:2615:26
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle16:5716:58
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dronfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle17:2017:21
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle17:3317:34
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27CarlisleBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle18:2618:27
Hellifield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Clitheroe18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Clitheroe
Whalley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Whalley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Whalley
Langho19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langho (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Blackburn
Bamber Bridge19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle19:0419:06
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26CarlisleBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle18:2618:27
Blackpool North20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0419:06
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..