desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle14:0414:04
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle17:2017:21
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle17:3317:34
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle19:5219:53
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:51CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle20:5020:51
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle19:5219:53
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2020-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51
Leeds21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..