desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle06:2006:21
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle07:2807:29
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle08:4808:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle10:0210:02
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle10:2110:22
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle11:4911:51
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..