desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle10:0610:07
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle11:0411:04
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Nottingham
Settle12:1112:13
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle13:2813:28
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle14:0414:04
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle15:2615:26
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:06LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..