desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle10:0210:02
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle10:2110:22
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle11:4911:51
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle12:3312:34
Hellifield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle14:1614:17
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle15:0615:06
Hellifield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2019-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle15:0615:06
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..