desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Elmsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 2HU
Advertisement

South Elmsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall11:5011:50
Adwick11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall12:3912:39
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall12:5012:50
Adwick12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall13:3913:39
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall13:5013:50
Adwick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2018-06-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall14:5014:50
Adwick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2018-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall11:5011:50
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall12:3912:39
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:5012:50
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:5013:50
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..