desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Elmsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 2HU
Advertisement

South Elmsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:092DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall07:0907:09
Fitzwilliam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:402DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall07:4007:40
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall07:5007:50
Adwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:122DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall08:1208:12
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:402DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall08:3808:40
Fitzwilliam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:511LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall08:5108:51
Adwick08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:092DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall07:0907:09
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:402DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall07:4007:40
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall07:5007:50
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:122DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:1208:12
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:382DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:3808:40
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:511LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..