desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway17:592PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth18:0018:01
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:18
Carbis Bay18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:232PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:321Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth18:3118:32
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:48
Lelant18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway17:582PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0018:01
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:232PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:311Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..