desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:503St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth07:50
Lelant Saltings07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Wed 2021-05-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2021-05-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-05-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth08:2408:25
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:493St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth08:49
Lelant08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2021-05-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-05-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-05-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:46
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:193St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..