desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth22:1622:17
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:213St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth22:21
Lelant22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:482St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth22:4822:48
Penzance22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:311Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth23:3123:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:482St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:4822:48
Penzance22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:311Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:46
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..