desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth12:5712:58
Penzance13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:193St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:19
Carbis Bay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2021-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2021-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:301Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth13:2913:30
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:48
Carbis Bay13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:0811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth12:5712:58
Penzance13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:572PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:291Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..