desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway05:482PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:482PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth07:2907:29
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:46
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:472PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:472PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..