desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:18
Carbis Bay15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:222PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:432PenzanceLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:4215:43
Camborne15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2419:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:48
Carbis Bay15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth16:18
Carbis Bay16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:103St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:422PenzanceLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:4215:43
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:131PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..