desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway13:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:18
Carbis Bay13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:192PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:201London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth13:1613:20
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:48
Carbis Bay13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth14:0614:07
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:173St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:17
Lelant14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sun 2020-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway13:142PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth13:1613:20
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:133St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..