desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:303St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth17:30
Carbis Bay17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:582PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:041PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth18:0318:04
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:103St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:10
Carbis Bay18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:403St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:40
Carbis Bay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:543St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:373St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..