desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:18
Lelant10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth10:3110:31
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:48
Carbis Bay10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..