desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth18:3418:34
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:48
Lelant18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2019-12-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-12-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-12-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54
Hayle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:193St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth19:19
Carbis Bay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:221London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth19:2119:22
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3418:34
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:173St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..