desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway14:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth15:0015:02
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:18
Lelant15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth15:2915:30
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:48
Carbis Bay15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-12-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-12-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway14:572PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:0015:02
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth15:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:2915:30
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..