desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:451PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth17:4417:45
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chippenham (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:003St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:00
Lelant18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth18:0518:07
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:322St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth18:3218:32
Penzance18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:412PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:4018:41
Hayle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:051London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:322St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth18:3218:32
Penzance18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3918:43
Penzance18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..