desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:223St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:22
Lelant15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2019-11-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth15:2415:25
Penzance15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:523St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:52
Carbis Bay15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:561Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Erth15:5515:56
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:193St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:2415:25
Penzance15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:483St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:551Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:002PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..