desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry08:452PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:532PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:53
Lelant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2019-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth09:2609:26
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:342PenzanceDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry08:442PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:53
St Ives (Cornwall)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:2609:26
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:333St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..