desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:311AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
St Erth21:2821:31
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:003St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth22:00
Lelant22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2019-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2019-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:181London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth22:1622:18
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:301Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Erth22:2922:30
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:281AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:503St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:291Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..