desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry21:311AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:473St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:47
Lelant21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:182St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth22:1722:18
Penzance22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Pewsey (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:382PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dunbar (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5209:55
Camborne10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Westbury13:5313:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Westbury
Reading14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry21:301AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:333St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:172St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:1722:18
Penzance22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:372PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5209:55
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..