desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
CrossCountry09:432PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stafford (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stockport (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Erth10:0510:08
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:11St ErthLelant SaltingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:11
Lelant Saltings10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2019-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:37St ErthLelant SaltingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:37
Lelant Saltings10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2019-05-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
CrossCountry09:422PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Lelant SaltingsSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Lelant Saltings09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth09:42
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:051Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:05Lelant SaltingsSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Lelant Saltings10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth10:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:52Lelant SaltingsSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Lelant Saltings10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth10:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..