desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway07:482PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:593St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth07:59
Lelant Saltings08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:092PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:362PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway07:472PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:072PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:352PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:582PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:59
St Ives (Cornwall)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-03-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..