desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:092PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:593St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth07:59
Lelant Saltings08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Tue 2019-02-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2019-02-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2019-02-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:082PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:373St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..