desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:421PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth19:4019:42
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth19:48
Lelant19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:461Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:441Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..