desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway19:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth19:48
Lelant19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth20:48
Lelant20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2018-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:233St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:23
Lelant21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2018-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:351AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:583St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:58
Lelant Saltings22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway19:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:163St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:341AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:503St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..