desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth16:48
Lelant16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Fri 2018-11-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-11-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-11-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth16:5816:59
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..