desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:381Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Erth12:3712:38
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth12:48
Lelant Saltings12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Fri 2018-11-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-11-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-11-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth13:0213:03
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:062PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:48
Lelant Saltings13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Fri 2018-11-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-11-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-11-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:371Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:052PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..