desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway11:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:261London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth11:2511:26
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth11:48
Lelant Saltings11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Fri 2018-11-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-11-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-11-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:502PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:492PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..