desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway14:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth14:3214:33
Penzance14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:48
Lelant Saltings14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-09-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:48
Lelant Saltings15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway14:321PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:3214:33
Penzance14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:163St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:163St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..