desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway10:462PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:4410:46
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:48
Lelant Saltings10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-09-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:193St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:421PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth11:4111:42
Penzance11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth11:48
Lelant Saltings11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-09-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway10:442PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:4410:46
Plymouth12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:133St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42
Penzance11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:492PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50
Plymouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..