desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry22:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:452St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth22:4522:45
Penzance22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth00:3400:35
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth07:3807:40
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:492PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:502PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4906:50
Lelant06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry22:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:452St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:4522:45
Penzance22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:482PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:492PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4906:50
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..