desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway10:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:48
Lelant Saltings10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-08-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-08-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-08-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:193St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth11:48
Lelant Saltings11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sat 2018-08-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-08-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-08-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:193St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway11:133St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..